HomeNewsClub NewsFA CUP | Magpies to host Boston United in 4th qualifier

FA CUP | Magpies to host Boston United in 4th qualifier

IN the draw made live on TalkSport2, we have been handed a home tie in the 4th and final qualifying round of The Emirates FA Cup.  We will host Boston United on Saturday October 14th with the winner progressing to the first round proper when League One and League Two sides enter the competition.

Why not treat yourself for the game and watch it from our new hospitality venue the 1883 Lounge?

Book now to get the full matchday experience including 

  • Complimentary drink on entry – choice of lager, bitter or cider (pint), glass of house wine or soft drink
  • Two course menu including Chef’s dish of the day
  • Complimentary matchday programme and team sheet
  • Table service from pay for bar including champagne, spirits and premium wine list
  • Hot drinks available to take to seats
  • Private table dining for all customers
  • Matchday player/management Q&A
  • 10% discount voucher for on the day purchases in club shop

The cost is £35 per game or book a table of ten for £300.

To secure your place call e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 01257 230007.

The draw in full...

FC Halifax Town v Tranmere Rovers

Solihull Moors v 1974 Northwich/Ossett Town

South Shields v Hartlepool United

Shaw Lane AFC v Barrow AFC

Chorley v Boston United

Stafford United/AFC Telford United v Stockport County/FC United of Manchester

Harrogate Town/Bradford Park Avenue v Leamington/Gainsborough Trinity

Nantwich Town v Kettering Town

Buxton v Gateshead

Guiseley AFC v Shildon

AFC Fylde v Wrexham

Kidderminster Harriers v Chester FC

Scarborough Athletic/Stratford Town v Hyde United

Stourbridge v Macclesfield Town

Brackley Town v Hungerford Town/Billericay Town

Dagenham & Redbridge v Leyton Orient

Eastleigh v Hereford FC

Aldershot Town v Torquay United

Bath City v Chelmsford City

Oxford City v Bognor Regis Town

Maidenhead United v Havant & Waterlooville

Haringey Borough v Heybridge Swifts

Woking v Concord Rangers

Hampton & Richmond Borough v Truro City

Dover Athletic v Bromley

Slough Town v Folkestone Invicta

Burgess Hill Town v Dartford

St Albans City v Boreham Wood

Maidstone United v Enfield Town

Margate v Leatherhead

Paulton Rovers v Sutton United

East Thurrock United /Harlow Town v Ebbsfleet United

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Facebook Twitter AudioBoom Instagram

Next @ Victory Park

FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER
Saturday October 21st
League

TAMWORTH
Tuesday October 31st
League

On Our Travels

SPENNYMOOR TOWN
Saturday October 28th
League

STOCKPORT COUNTYT
Saturday November 18th
League


.